All Mike Top Catch Records

ALL MICRONESIA

FISHING TOURNAMENT

TOP CATCHES BY FISH SPECIES

BILLFISH TOP 21

794 Alex Tretnoff Aug 31st 2008 Lorraine K Pohnpei # 2
648 Anja Andy Aug 30th 2008 MEC Brits Too Marshalls Billfish Club # 1
597 Ben Reimers Sept 1st 2007 XXXX Marshalls Billfish Club # 2
563 Konrad Englberger Aug 31st 2008 BlueBird Pohnpei # 1
562 Kyle Aliven  Sept 1st 2001 Dragon  Marshalls Billfish Club # 1
552 Gary Sword Sept 5th 2009 True Blue Saipan CNMI
551 Alex Tretnoff Sept 4th 2011 Jabrere Pohnpei Fishing Club # 1
512 Konrad Engleberger Sept 3rd 2005 Li-babub Pohnpei # 2
444 Ed Bonham Sept 4th 2010 Celinda Kwajalein Tight Lines
432 Lee Pennington Sept 7th 2014 Bluebird Team Lajkaan - Kwajalein
432 Greg Horner Sept 2nd 2001 Kirtake  Kwajalein "Nuclear Warheads"
420  Tony Pangelinan Sept 5th 1999 J-II  Team Saipan
413 Glen Robertson Sept 1st 2001 Baby Mimi Kiwi Tackle # 1
411 Tony Pangelinan Sept 4th 1999 Blue Bird Team Saipan
407 Lee Pennington Sept 6th 2014 Dragon Team Lajkaan - Kwajalein
365 Bwiji Aliven Sept 3rd 2000 But Wiser Marshalls Billfish Club # 1
364 Peter Waidabu Sept 3rd 2005 True Blue Team Air Nauru
360 Tommy Remengesau Jr. Sept 1st 1995 XXXX Team Palau
356 Bwiji Aliven Sept 3rd 2005 Celinda Marshalls Billfish Club # 2
347 Alex Tretnoff Sept 2nd 2001 Lady Lu Pohnpei Fishing Club
345 Frank Shimizu Jr Sept 7th 2014 MARAH Team Budweiser _ AMBROS

 TUNA - TOP 13

136 Alan Richards Sept 6th 2014 XXXX Team GB (England)
107 Anja Andy Sept 2nd 2006 MEC Brits Too Marshalls Billfish Club
102 Craig Howe Sept 3rd 2006 Celinda Team New Zealand
97 Lee Pennington Aug 14th 2013 Kirtake Lajkaan - Kwajalein
95 Jakie Jacobs Sept 16th 1994 MEC Brits Too Marshalls Billfish Club # 2
94 Lee Pennington Sept 5th 2009 Lorraine K Lajkaan - Kwajalein
93 Bill Acker Sept 2nd 2000 Blue Bird Team Yap
90 Lance Davis Sept 2nd 2001 Bako Divers Big Kiwi Tackle
90 Frank Shimizu Jr Aug 24th 2013 MARAH Budweiser - AMBROS
86 Lance Davis Sept 2nd 2001 Bako Divers Big Kiwi Tackle
86 Floyd Corder Sept 6th 2009 Patumahoe Cockroaches - Kwajalein
82 Bob Allard Sept 17th 1994 Naomi KMR Trolling Club
71 Scott Schular Sept 3rd 2000 XXXX Mobil Oil Micronesia

WAHOO - TOP 7

50 Frank Shimizu Jr Aug 31st 2008 Kirtake Team Budweiser - AMBROS
36 Virgil Stinnett Sept 17th 1994 Baby M Betio Game Fishing Club
36 Dan Roland Sept 1st 1995 No Name Boat Smith Barney / Guam
34 Jakie Jacobs Sept 16th 1994 MEC Brits Too Marshalls Billfish Club # 2
33 Konrad Englberger Sept 2nd 2012 Lady C Pohnpei Fishing Club# 2
32 Tom Murdoch Sept 5th 2004 Lei-Lani Betio Game Fishing Club
32 Kimo Bryce Sept 3rd 2006 Good Go Team XXXX Australia

MAHIMAHI - TOP 7

33 Luke Likiaksru Sept 16th 1994 Kijon Kan Kosrae Batur Club
23 Allan Richards Sept 7th 2014 Lady C Team GB (England)
19 Francis Tomei Sept 3rd 1998 Jinekjij Team Palau # 1
16 Andy Musrasrik Sept 4th 2010 XXXX Pohnpei # 2
11.5 Bob de Joie Sept 4th 2005 Nini Kwaj Bay State Boys
10.2 Alex Tretnoff Sept 4th 2005 Dragon Phonpei # 1
10 Jerry Perez Aug 30th 2003 Maya II Guam Fishermans Coop

BARRACUDA - TOP 7

38 Craig Howe Sept 3rd 2006 Celinda Team New Zealand
32 Nedab Ludah Sept 2nd 1995 Kabajua Pohnpei Fishing Club
26 Robbie Pack Sept 5th 2010 Dragon Team Vermont USA
24 Tony Mix Sept 4th 2005 Just in Time Team Palikar - Pohnpei
23 Tommy Remengesau Jr. August 1996 Tees Team Palau
22 Nedab Ludah Sept 17th 1994 Kijon Kan Pohnpei Fishing Club
21 Lance Davis Sept 2nd 2001 Bako Divers Big Kiwi Tackle


[HOME] | [HISTORY] | [Catch Records] | [Photo Archive] | [Miss Billfish] [Links]

Copyright 2003 Marshalls Billfish Club. All rights reserved
For information on this website please contact our webmaster