PRESIDENTS CUP
STANDINGS FY2012
Ronnie Reimers...2553 pts
Wally Milne...2439 pts
Kyle Aliven...1492 pts
Nicky deBrum...682 pts
Ben Reimers...451 pts
Bwiji Aliven...440 pts
Anja Andy...421 pts
Timothy Anok...317 pts
Mack Capelle...226 pts
Valentino...142 pts
Ace Doulatram...69 pts
Edgar...48 pts


[HOME]

16th Annual Budweiser All-Micronesia Fishing Tournament
FINAL RESULTS

794 POINTS

Pacific Blue Marlin: 794 pounds

1st Place Billfish *NEW RECORD

Team Pohnpei Fishing Club #2

Captain: Alex Tretnoff
Members:
Mary Tretnoff (Wife)

Alex Tretnoff, Jr. (Son).

State/Country:

Pohnpei / Federated Stated of Micronesia (FSM).

 

 

 

MISS 16TH BUDWEISER ALL-MICRONESIA 2008

Kaili Kramer
Daughter of Kenneth and Lani Kramer
Graduated from Guam's Harvest Christian Academy with a 4.0 GPA.

RANKING

 

TEAM

CAPTAIN

PTS

1

Pohnpei Fishing Club #2

Alex Tretnoff

794

2

DELIOTTE-Guam

Chris Woseley

792

3

Marshalls Billfish Club #1

Anja Andy

648

4

Pohnpei Fishing Club #1

Konrad Englberger

563

5

Kwajalein Tight Lines

Skip Bonham

260

6

Team BUDWEISER

Frank Shimizu, Jr.

240

7

Marshalls Billfish Club #2

Scott Howe

200

8

Joshuya (Japan)

Shutar Seki

95

9

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

59

10

Kwajalein Lajkaan

Lee Pennington

0

11

PAGO PAGO Billfish

Gary Sword

0

BILLFISH CLASS

 

TEAM

CAPTAIN

CHARTER BOAT

Species

Lbs.

1

Pohnpei Fishing Club #2

Alex Tretnoff

LORRAINE-K (day2)

Blue Marlin

794

2

Marshalls Billfish Club #1

Anja Andy

MEC Brits Too

Blue Marlin

648

3

Pohnpei Fishing Club #1

Konrad Englberger

BLUE BIRD (day2)

Blue Marlin

563

4

Kwajalein Tight Lines

Skip Boham

XXXX (day2)

Blue Marlin

260

5

Team BUDWEISER

Frank Shimizu, Jr.

KIRTAKE (day2)

Blue Marlin

161

6

Joshuya (Japan)

Shutar Seki

KIRTAKE (day1)

Sailfish

70

TAG-N-RELEASE BILLFISH (200 POINTS/TAG)

TEAM

CAPTAIN

Charter Boat (day1/2)

 

PTS

1

DELIOTTE-Guam

Chris Woseley

True Blue/Celinda

Blue Marlin

600

2

Marshalls Billfish Club #2

Scott Howe

PATUMAHOE

Blue Marlin

200

TUNA CLASS

 

TEAM

CAPTAIN

CHARTER BOAT

 

Lbs.

1

DELIOTTE-Guam

Chris Woseley

CELINDA (day2)

Yellow Fin

65

2

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

CELINDA (day1)

Yellow Fin

59

3

DELIOTTE-Guam

Chris Woseley

CELINDA (day2)

Yellow Fin

57

4

DELIOTTE-Guam

Chris Woseley

CELINDA (day2)

Yellow Fin

49

5

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

CELINDA (day1)

Yellow Fin

37

6

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

CELINDA (day1)

Yellow Fin

34

7

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

CELINDA (day1)

Yellow Fin

33

7

Kwajalein Tight Lines

Skip Bonham

BLUE BIRD (day1)

Yellow Fin

33

9

Kwajalein Tight Lines

Skip Bonham

BLUE BIRD (day1)

Yellow Fin

29

9

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

MISS KRSTA (day2)

Yellow Fin

29

11

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

MISS KRSTA (day2)

Yellow Fin

27

12

Kwajalein Tight Lines

Skip Bonham

BLUE BIRD (day1)

Yellow Fin

24.5

12

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

CELINDA (day1)

Yellow Fin

24.5

12

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

CELINDA (day1)

Yellow Fin

24.5

15

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

MISS KRSTA (day2)

Yellow Fin

23

15

Taiwan Fishing Association

Chen, Ping-Nan

MISS KRSTA (day2)

Yellow Fin

23

17

Joshuya (Japan)

Shutar Seki

AELEL II (day2)

Yellow Fin

22

17

Team Budweiser

Frank Shimizu, Jr.

KIRTAKE (day2)

Yellow Fin

22

WAHOO CLASS

 

TEAM

CAPTAIN

CHARTER BOAT

Lbs.

1

Team Budweiser

Frank Shimizu, Jr.

KIRTAKE (day2)

50

2

Team Budweiser

Frank Shimizu, Jr.

KIRTAKE (day2)

29

3

Joshuya (Japan)

Shutar Seki

KIRTAKE (day1)

25

4

Joshuya (Japan)

Shutar Seki

KIRTAKE (day1)

22.5

5

Pohnpei Fishing Club #2

Alex Tretnoff

DRAGON (day1)

22

BARRACUDA CLASS

 

TEAM

CAPTAIN

CHARTER BOAT

Lbs.

1

DELIOTTE-Guam

Chris Woseley

TRUE BLUE (day1)

21

2

DELIOTTE-Guam

Chris Woseley

TRUE BLUE (day1)

7

3

Joshuya (Japan)

Shutar Seki

KIRTAKE (day1)

6

[TOURNAMENT PHOTO GALLERY]

DAY-2 SUNDAY, AUGUST 31, 2008   Call-In Report
TIME TEAM/CAPTAIN CHARTER BOAT Report
7:44 AM Deliotte-Guam/Chris W. CELINDA HOOK-UP
7:50 AM Deliotte-Guam/Chris W. CELINDA TAG-N-RELEASE (MARLIN)
10:00 AM RADIO ROUNDUP   No boats called in…Out of radio range!
12:00 PM RADIO ROUNDUP    
  Deliotte-Guam/Chris W. CELINDA Reported 3 YellowFin Tuna and a Tag.
2:00 PM RADIO ROUNDUP    No new reports
2:22 PM Kwajalein Tight Lines XXXX HOOK-UP (Ine point)
2:35 PM Marshall Billfish Club #2 Patumahoe HOOK-UP (Airport)
2:47 PM Taiwan Fishing Club Miss Krista LOST IT! (Spat the hook)
2:49 PM Marshall Billfish Club #2 Patumahoe TAG-N-RELEASE (MARLIN)
2:51 PM Kwajalein Tight Lines XXXX LANDED a Pacific Blue Marlin
3:08 PM Marshall Billfish Club #2 Patumahoe HOOK-UP (Airport)
3:18 PM Marshall Billfish Club #2 Patumahoe LOST IT! (Broke Line)
3:38 PM Deliotte-Guam/Chris W. CELINDA HOOK-UP
3:39 PM Pohnpei Fishing Club#2 LORRAINE-K HOOK-UP
3:47 PM Deliotte-Guam/Chris W. CELINDA LOST IT!
3:54 PM Marshall Billfish Club #2 Patumahoe HOOK-UP (Airport)
4:10 PM Marshall Billfish Club #2 Patumahoe LOST IT! (Spat the hook)
4:45 PM Pohnpei Fishing Club#2 LORRAINE-K STILL FIGHTING...could be a MONSTER!!!
5:00 PM Pohnpei Fishing Club#2 LORRAINE-K STILL FIGHTING...could be a MONSTER!!!
5:20 PM Pohnpei Fishing Club#2 LORRAINE-K STILL FIGHTING...could be a MONSTER!!!
5:35 PM Pohnpei Fishing Club#2 LORRAINE-K STILL FIGHTING...could be a MONSTER!!!
5:45 PM Pohnpei Fishing Club#2 LORRAINE-K STILL FIGHTING...could be a MONSTER!!!
6:03 PM Pohnpei Fishing Club#2 LORRAINE-K FISH ONBOARD!!! Team on their way back to the dock to weigh their Monster!!!

 6:15 PM

Pohnpei Fishing Club#2  Lorraine k Boat engines caught fire. Rescue team dispatched.

 6:40 PM

Pohnpei Fishing Club#2  Lorraine k Rescue boats arrived and fire contained. Team and crew OK. Marlin maybe a bit smoked though.
       
DAY-1 SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2008   Call-In Report
TIME TEAM/CAPTAIN CHARTER BOAT Report
8:34 AM DELIOTTE-Guam/Chris W. TRUE BLUE HOOK-UP
8:39 AM DELIOTTE-Guam/Chris W. TRUE BLUE TAG-N-RELEASE (MARLIN)
8:55 AM DELIOTTE-Guam/Chris W. TRUE BLUE HOOK-UP
9:02 AM DELIOTTE-Guam/Chris W. TRUE BLUE TAG-N-RELEASE (MARLIN)
12:50 PM Marshalls Billfish Club #1 MEC Brits Too HOOK-UP (E3)
       
2:-00 PM RADIO ROUNDUP    
  TAIWAN / Chen, Ping-Nan CELINDA 6 YellowFin Tuna 
  DELIOTTE-Guam/Chris W. TRUE BLUE 2 Tags, 2 Barracuda
  Pohnpei #2 / Alex Tretnoff DRAGON 1 Wahoo
  JOSHUYA / Shutaro Seki KIRTAKE 1 Sailfish, 2 Wahoo, 1 Barracuda
  Marshalls Billfish Club#1 MEC Brits Too 1 Marlin
No. TEAM NAME COUNTRY/STATE TEAM CAPTAIN ANGLER ANGLER
1 MARSHALLS BILLFISH CLUB # 1 RMI-MAJURO Anja Andy TIRA KEJU IAN PICKERING
2 MARSHALLS BILLFISH CLUB # 2 RMI-MAJURO Scott Howe Leigh Tobin Emila Howe
3 KWAJALEIN TIGHT LINES RMI-KWAJALEIN Skip Boham Jason Helder Scott Davis
4 TAIWAN FISHING ASSOCIATION ROC-TAIWAN Chen, Ping-Nan Kuo, Chao-Ing Lin, Yu-Hung
5 POHNPEI FISHING CLUB # 1 FSM-POHNPEI Konrad Englberger Andy Musrasrik Aminis David Jr
6 DELOITTE-GUAM GUAM Chris Wolseley Jackie Chan Anthony Muller
7 KWAJALEIN LAJKAAN RMI-KWAJALEIN Lee Pennington Dr. Tom Jack Kezin Lotte
8 PAGO PAGO BILLFISH AMERICAN SAMOA Gary Sword Jack Ading Jonathon Gideon
9 POHNPEI FISHING CLUB # 2 FSM-POHNPEI Alex Tretnoff Mary Tretnoff Alex Tretnoff Jr
10 JOSHUYA (JAPAN) JAPAN Shutaro Seki Hiroyuki Okutsu Shigechika Ouchi
11 TEAM BUDWEISER GUAM Frank Shimizu, Jr. Casey Turong  
           
No. TEAM DAY 1 CHARTER BOAT DAY 2 CHARTER BOAT
1 MARSHALLS BILLFISH CLUB # 1 PATUMAHOE PATUMAHOE
2 MARSHALLS BILLFISH CLUB # 2 MEC BRITS TOO MEC BRITS TOO
3 KWAJALEIN TIGHT LINES BLUE BIRD  
4 TAIWAN FISHING ASSOCIATION CELINDA  
5 POHNPEI FISHING CLUB # 1 MISS KRISTA  
6 DELOITTE-GUAM TRUE BLUE  
7 KWAJALEIN LAJKAAN MIMA  
8 PAGO PAGO BILLFISH XXXX  
9 POHNPEI FISHING CLUB # 2 DRAGON  
10 JOSHUYA (JAPAN) KIRTAKE  
11 TEAM BUDWEISER (DAY 2 ONLY) KIRATAKE

 

WE SUPPORT
Tag-n-Release!

 

 

 


[HOME] | [HISTORY] | [Catch Records] | [Photo Archive] | [Miss Billfish] [Links]

Copyright 2003 Marshalls Billfish Club. All rights reserved
For information on this website please contact our webmaster